2014 Show Photographs & Results
Photographs by Nick Walker
2014 Show Results
Class 1- Junior In-hand
1st Megan Fry with Lily.
2nd Chloe Fry with Sky.
3rd Ebony Ford with Hartland
Christie
Class 2 - In hand Open
1st Patti Charmichael with Del boy.
2nd Ebony Ford with Hartland Christie
3rd Leoney Stevens with Gremlin
Class 3- Hackney horse/pony in wagon
1st Greg Dowle with Baldwins Artilary
2nd Ron Allen with Dazzler
3rd Ernie Eveleigh with Showman
Class 4 Ride and Drive - Joint 1st Stewart Polhill with Smudge and also Amelia Edgson with Troy
Class 5 Junior Whip - 1st Leoney Stevens with Gremlin
Class 6 Pleasure Driving
1st Angie Shailer with Dearne Valley Golden Boy
2nd Leoney Stevens with Gremlin
3rd Patti Charmichael with Del boy
Class 8 Exercise Vehicle
1st Angie Shailer with Dearne valley golden lad
2nd Linda Lee with Troy
3rd Stewart Pohill with Smudge
Class 9 Concours d'elegance - 1st Victoria Morris with Drysiog Daniel
Class 10 Private Driving Hackney/Hackney type
1st Ernie Eveleigh with Baldwins Artilary
2nd Elaine Allen with Dazzler
3rd Nicky Buxton with Hartland Christie
Class 11 Private Drive Non Hackney
1st Victoria Morris with Drysiog Daniel
2nd Maureen Ryder-Gordon with Shilstone Rocks Hazlenut and Dartford Leigh Wren
3rd Gail Palmer with Victorie
Class 12 Drivers Dream
1st Maureen Ryder- Gordon with Shilstone Rocks
Hazlenut and Dartford Leigh Wren
2nd Angie Shailer with Dearne valley golden lad
3rd Gail Palmer with Victorie
Class 13 Pairs and Tandems
1st Maureen Ryder-Gordon with Shilstone Rocks
Hazlenut and Dartford Leigh Wren
CHAMPION - Ernie Eveleigh with Baldwins Artilary
RESERVE CHAMPION - Victoria Morris with Drysiog Daniel
1st Megan Fry with Lily.
2nd Chloe Fry with Sky.
3rd Ebony Ford with Hartland
Christie
Class 2 - In hand Open
1st Patti Charmichael with Del boy.
2nd Ebony Ford with Hartland Christie
3rd Leoney Stevens with Gremlin
Class 3- Hackney horse/pony in wagon
1st Greg Dowle with Baldwins Artilary
2nd Ron Allen with Dazzler
3rd Ernie Eveleigh with Showman
Class 4 Ride and Drive - Joint 1st Stewart Polhill with Smudge and also Amelia Edgson with Troy
Class 5 Junior Whip - 1st Leoney Stevens with Gremlin
Class 6 Pleasure Driving
1st Angie Shailer with Dearne Valley Golden Boy
2nd Leoney Stevens with Gremlin
3rd Patti Charmichael with Del boy
Class 8 Exercise Vehicle
1st Angie Shailer with Dearne valley golden lad
2nd Linda Lee with Troy
3rd Stewart Pohill with Smudge
Class 9 Concours d'elegance - 1st Victoria Morris with Drysiog Daniel
Class 10 Private Driving Hackney/Hackney type
1st Ernie Eveleigh with Baldwins Artilary
2nd Elaine Allen with Dazzler
3rd Nicky Buxton with Hartland Christie
Class 11 Private Drive Non Hackney
1st Victoria Morris with Drysiog Daniel
2nd Maureen Ryder-Gordon with Shilstone Rocks Hazlenut and Dartford Leigh Wren
3rd Gail Palmer with Victorie
Class 12 Drivers Dream
1st Maureen Ryder- Gordon with Shilstone Rocks
Hazlenut and Dartford Leigh Wren
2nd Angie Shailer with Dearne valley golden lad
3rd Gail Palmer with Victorie
Class 13 Pairs and Tandems
1st Maureen Ryder-Gordon with Shilstone Rocks
Hazlenut and Dartford Leigh Wren
CHAMPION - Ernie Eveleigh with Baldwins Artilary
RESERVE CHAMPION - Victoria Morris with Drysiog Daniel